Solonaima Maria Tutaia

 

Nickname
Gisele, Ria, Rinx
Place of Birth
Tokoroa
Year of Birth
1987
Height 1.88
Playing Positions/Role GA, GS
Occupation Athlete
Role Models Mum and Dad
Tip for young Netballers Do whatever makes you happy
ANZ Caps 101
ANZ Teams played in  
2008 Waikato/BOP Magic
2009 Waikato/BOP Magic
2010 Northern Mystics
2011 Northern Mystics
2012 Northern Mystics
2013 Northern Mystics
2014 Northern Mystics
Awards Franchise MVP
National Squads  
2008 Silver Ferns
2009 Silver Ferns
2010 Silver Ferns
2011 Silver Ferns
2012 Silver Ferns/Fast Five
2013 Silver Ferns/Fast Five
2014 Silver Ferns
Maria2013

Click here to return to
Player Profiles